Stamp duty

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 June 2019

We registered an agriculture land and there is a 2 feet wall situated on one side of the land . There is no construction nearby the land. But some stupid person argued SRO sir that we are not paying the stamp for that wall. Duly signed Original documents are received today. Will it effect us in any way (mutation) or do we need to submit extra stamp duty for that wall.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
11 June 2019

Dear querist,in application of Market Value system in most states, the stamp duty shall be paid on compound wall in vacant site. You check whether is it applicable to your sister or not..

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 June 2019

Dear Admin Lawyers Club of India,
I am getting my screen blocked for the last one week, consequently unable to access the query and respond, could you please look into and get it rectified.
Thanks and regards
Dr. J C Vashista, Advocate



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu