Rowdy advocate

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 July 2019

The Opposite party vakeel (advocate) has tried all methods to delay orders in appeal filed in National Consumer Commission, New Delhi.

Fed up of attending hearings without any proceedings taking place at all for paast 1 year.

The other day at the hearing the OP advocate hurled abuses to me a lady of 70 years. He screamed atop his voice hey oi hui etc. The president and other judicial member also did hey hoi etc, all the other advocates did the same.

It was a unrul behaviour by OP advocate and Unruly scene. The Judges wont pass orders, they simply keep giving new dates.

The lower court and lower commission have given ruling in my favor.

I am shi t scared to attend hearing next time.

What to be done in this case.

I am representing my own case so far.


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 July 2019

Madam You are a Senior Citizen but at the same time you Should Not Make any such Comments about Honorable Courts and Learned Advocates.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 July 2019

Senior Citizens Acts in India Provides all benefits and Comforts to Senior Citizen. Tha Act also states any Case where the Senior Citizens are involved to be completed on Priority

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 July 2019

Your self could Contact " New Delhi District Legal Services Authority " Pre Fabricated Buildings, Ground Floor, Patiala House Court Complex, New Delhi-- 110001. Mobile --9677992802 - Phone 011---23072418--23071732--23071733 and Email--nddistrict.dlsa@gmail.com and They would help you out please.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 July 2019

Atleast in future Do not make such Comments as mentioned in your Title and Query Please.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 July 2019

It is absurd and ridiculous to use such unwarranted and derogatory words for an advocate.
I do not subscribe to your view rather strongly condemn your language. Mind and mend it.

Rajalakshmi Sarovar (Querist)
19 July 2019

Thank you Mr Raj Kumar. Doing aye, oi, hui, does not suit a suited booted fellow, if that much sense advocates had, why would I post something here dear?

Vashista. You must also belong to same category of goons. Thats why your reply like that. Take care dear.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 July 2019

You are Welcome -Madam -- T

P. Venu (Expert)
19 July 2019

The facts, as posted, are less than convincing.

Rajalakshmi Sarovar (Querist)
19 July 2019

Why should I convince you? You look like rwody too? :-))

Rajalakshmi Sarovar (Querist)
19 July 2019

REtd roadi ....................

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
23 August 2019

Of course it may be your personal opinion, but while addressing in public, you you should be cautious and decorum and decency.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 December 2019

As you pose yourself having the age of more than 70 years so you are aunt for all of us. It is not good to have so bad temperament in this old age.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 December 2019

We can imagine that you out of your frustration, might have provoked the lawyer as well as commission due to which they were forced to chase you.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 December 2019

Your behaviour while availing free advice on this site is visible when you have used filthy language against Senior experts of this site. Why to avail this free service is you have to use derogatory language against the lawyers providing you their free service?

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 December 2019

I pray all experts to kindly unite against such authors so that none may be allowed to play with the dignity of the lawyers especially Seniors like Shri J C Vashish Sir.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x