Right relinquish

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 October 2015

Dear experts,

We are totally 3 childrens(2 daughters, 1 son(myself))to my mother. After my father death entire property(fathers father property) transferred to my mother name.there are 3 three different survey numbers.My sister executed right relinquish to total property in 2011 to my mother.We have not specified induvidual survey number in the relinquish deed instead we just used total inherited and earned property in the deed. After in 2013 my mother executed gift deed in my favour.two property already transferred to my name based on this gift deed another one property which is transferred to my name through gift deed is not yet transferred to my name due to some technical issues. Now whatever the issues we had to transfeer to my name are resolved but sisters send objections to panchayat from their side. will they have any grip no any of these propertiese? Regards Venkatesh


SURESH BV, Advocate (Expert)
13 October 2015

Dear Venkatesh,

Since the property belongs to your grand father, the property should devolves on all the co-parceners.

P. Venu (Expert)
13 October 2015

Did both the sisters execute the relinquishment? If so, why they are objecting now?

venkatesh (Querist)
13 October 2015

Yes sir,Both sister executed right relinquish deed which is even registered. They are demanding for some money? Will they have any grip on these propertise? Or Can my mother revoke these gift deed? Regards

P. Venu (Expert)
13 October 2015

The gift deed, if unconditional and duly executed, is irrevocable.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
13 October 2015

Repeated:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Right-relinquish-and-will-clarification-355711.asp#.Vh0U-_mqqko

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Right-relinguish-clarification-320196.asp#.Vh0U-Pmqqko

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Clarification-on-right-relinquish-document-518516.asp#.Vh0U__mqqko

Use previous thread for any further query on the same matter.

K.S.Srinivas (Expert)
14 October 2015

Repeated query.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
19 October 2015

If repeated then no reply from my side too, however the experts opinions above are hereby concurred.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu