Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Revision petition

(Querist) 02 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Expert

opposite party file a revision petition in High court against the house eviction order

what is next process, please help/advise, I need to file reply etc?

Thanks and REGARDS
Sushil Kumar +9418621618
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 02 August 2018
Engage a competent lawyer for defending your case in High Court.
How can any expert here advice you anything without checking your complete case file.
Guest (Expert) 02 August 2018
It is impossible to post entire case details on any online website. How did you expect that you will get any help here around?

You better go for settlement. Its waste running around courts, only lawyers benefit, nobody else will.
Guest (Expert) 02 August 2018
It is impossible to post entire case details on any online website. How did you expect that you will get any help here around?

You better go for settlement. Its waste running around courts, only lawyers benefit, nobody else will.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 02 August 2018
Approach in person a very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in such/civil matters and well versed with latest citations, LOCAL applicable rules/laws/ … and having successful track record…. and worth his/her salt…..and share inputs /show the documents/evidence for a considered opinion..
At each location three are some counsels that specialize in such matters and they are well known.
Check for such counsels at LOCAL civil courts, HC, SC……


Decide thereafter
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 August 2018
Which court the opposite party have filed revision petition?
Did you seek professional services of a local lawyer ? If so, what is his/her advise? If no, engage immediately.
You may send a copy of revision to me at the following address, if you feel so:
Ch. No 647, 6th Floor, Lawyers Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, New Delhi-110075


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query