Residence at headquarter

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 August 2019

What is the rule for central government PSU employees for residing at headquarter. If I need to go to nearby station frequently which is 15 km away from my office, should I take prior permission.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
23 August 2019

Why you require to go to nearby station frequently? and where? Please state full facts of the case so that advocates can advice you.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 August 2019

My hometown is 15 km away where resides my old age father, severely ill, lost his vision due to brain tumor. I need to frequently visit him.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
23 August 2019

This is not a legal query.Staff members can reside within specified distance and it differs as permitted by the respective department and public exigencies.Ascertain from yr department.ItIs my experience Thai 15KM is within the limit .

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 August 2019

You have concealed relevant facts and your identity for obligation of experts as per rule of this platform.
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for proper analyses and guidance.

P. Venu (Expert)
25 August 2019

Please post the complete facts bringing out the real issue.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x