LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registered deed as kozhuvarka panaya aadharam - meaning plea

(Querist) 18 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Professional
I came across a registered deed in Kerala, which states its Kozhuvarka Panaya Aadharam. What is meant by Kozhuvarka Panaya Aadharam ? ( കൊഴുവർക്ക പണയ ആധാരം )

Thanks in advance
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 February 2019
It is not a legal query. However I think it means the land is having water source.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query