FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding approved map of residential or commercial property

(Querist) 26 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,

It is intimated that my brother has purchased a home after loan from PNB Bank and at the time of registration the registration clerk intimated that the map was not approved or not ok. Kindly intimate when a person getting loan from bank and pay the legal opinion fee how can registration clerk disapprove the map then who is responsible bank or not.
Kindly also intimate if a map is not approved then what type of penalty had to paid to the buyer or the seller for approval of map.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 February 2019
The plan attached to the document at the time of registration is an approved plan you need not apply for plan. If the plan is not approved plan, then only you have to apply for approved plan from Municipality/Corpn/authority as the case may be. though the Bank is giving loan, at the time registration, the Registrar shall verify whether the plan attached to the document is approved or not.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query