Prolongation of contracts

 

(Querist)
31 July 2018

dear learned colleagues

I shall be thankful to my colleagues for giving me the recent case references and reply 1. whether negative covenants of original contract shall continue in the prolonged contracts.. b. whether the contractor can claim extra amount in the extended period..

dr vedula gopinath advocate/arbitrator




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu