Presale notice

This query is : Resolved 

01 November 2019

What is the meaning of presale notice when it issued by the banks to the borrowers and how it has to be served

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
02 November 2019

What is your locus standi to the question paper??

P. Venu (Expert)
04 November 2019

What is the context and what are the facts?

pushpakrishna (Querist)
12 November 2019

What is presale notice from the bank and when it has to issue. Is it a proper by sending by a private courier and not having any endorsement by the receiver. With out sending any notice by the bank, can the bank can seizure of the vehicle.
Dear experts give the proper advice on this regard

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
17 November 2019

Still you did not put full facts. then how can you get a proper reply. If you took vehicle loan and not repaid, the Bank can take legal action may be auctioned.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x