Pravasi bhartiya bima yojana.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 November 2019

Respected friends.

Please help me to provide text of Pravasi Bhartiya Bima Yojana 2003 after amendments in year 2008.
In fact, I require Pravasi Bima Yojana 2008
I tried to search on web site but could not find even after a lot of efforts.
I require wording of this policy.
Wording of Pravasi Bhartiya Bima Yojana 2017 and 2006 available on net but not 2008.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
20 November 2019

Dear Sir,
You may consult concerned departments either in person or by sending registered posts to them.

J K Agrawal (Querist)
20 November 2019

Thanks a lot sir. The Concern department is MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS (Orverseas Indian Affairs Division-I) but I have a little hope that they will take pain to reply me. However I will apply there for once.

Any further help welcomed by other members.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
29 November 2019

Dear sir, please log in to Ministry of External Affairs. I find as "The scheme has been further modified in 2008. The PBBY is a compulsory Insurance Scheme for overseas Indian workers required Emigration Check Clearance going for employment to ECR countries. The actual premium to be charged are Rs. 375/- for 3 years policy period".

J K Agrawal (Querist)
30 November 2019

Thanks a lot Satyanarayana Sir. I require actual wordings of the scheme as I am to file it before the court. The insurance company intentionally not producing the scheme as it is not favorabel to Them.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu