Opinion on divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 February 2020


My wife left me eight years ago when she was pregnantr two months, but she did not even come my house many time requested
Neither is divorcing me and has written a false report against all my family members


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
22 February 2020

Dear querist,

You can file divorce application on the ground of desertion as your wife did not return even after passing of 8 years.

Regards,

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 February 2020

Why didi you kept on sleeping since last 8 years and even didn't try to care for your own child and woke only when you received the intimation of police report? Divorce is not so easy as you deem fit. Post full facts first.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 February 2020

There is a big gap between the circumstances which led her to leave your company and subsequent efforts made by either of the parties to join each other.

ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert)
23 February 2020

There is nothing to advice after expert Sirish Pawar sir and Raj Kumar Makkad Sir.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 February 2020

Wife was stated to be pregnant for 2 months when she left you and you are expecting her to join or grant divorce you after a gap of 8 years, is it ?? what about the child ??
It is better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, professional guidance and necessary proceeding.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
24 February 2020

A person should also care for his liabilities prior to his rights.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu