Name in marks card

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 May 2019

My Name is Vishwas pashwan , In my 10th marks card name was Vishwaspashwan.. in other documents space between my name (Vishwas pashwan )

Is any thing wrong when get Govt job.. if they call for document verification..

Please clarify my query...


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear querist, it's not a problem. But safe side get a notarised affidavit regarding name.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 May 2019

There is no problem with or without space in your name.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
30 May 2019

1. Agree with opinion of Expert Dr. Vashista.
2. Just simply provide your Birth Certificate, PAN & Aadhar Cards with all future applications, as needed.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

Shashikant Patil (Expert)
03 June 2019

Grammatically it is incorrect as name consist first name, middle name and last name. In your case, Vishwas is your first name and Paswan is your last name. In view of this, get it rectify.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu