LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

New fresh passport

(Querist) 03 November 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I NEED APPLY FRESH PASSPORT FOR WHICH I DON`T HAVE DEGREE/MARK SHEET CERTIFICATE FOR BSC DEGREE ,
MY BIRTH DATE 05-08-1974
WHETHER I SHOULD FILL GRADUATE UNDER QUALIFICATION IN THE PASSPORT FORMS.
I HAVE AADHAAR CARD IN WHICH NAME & BIRTH DATE IS CORRECT

SO KINDLY GUIDE WHICH CATEGORY SHOULD FILE WHETHER ECR OT NON -ECR FILLED ?

WAITING FOR REPLY.

P. Venu (Expert) 04 November 2019
In my understanding, passport authorities are not required to verify your qualification documents.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 November 2019
Physical verification of documents (qualification) are generally not asked by passport authorities.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer with all relevant facts/documents for better appreciation, guidance and proceeding.
SWITU PATEL (Querist) 05 November 2019
Thanks for advice ,so i will apply passport with BSC degree qualification.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query