Mou

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 August 2017

We need a draft MOU between two companies X and Y for the following -
1) X is doing a business of Mechanical works in Industrial Construction Projects
2) Y is doing a business of Civil works in Industrial Construction Projects
Now, X & Y would like to have the understanding for -
a) to work together where both Mechanical and Civil works are to be executed combinedly &
b) where civil works are only to be executed, Y shall execute the works under X.
In both the case, X would be a Prime/Lead Bidder and Contract will be bagged in the name of X.


Advocate Ramesh (Expert)
31 August 2017

your question is acadamy quiery


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 August 2017

Please obtain professional services.

Template / Formats / drafts / samples not provided in this section.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
01 September 2017

drafts are not supplied.

Adv. Yogen KakadeOnline (Expert)
01 September 2017

There is no specific draft of MOU.
Either draft by yourself or take a help of a local lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x