Looking for case detail

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
29 July 2019

Hi ,

I found the following query on lawyers club site. regarding rent act. I am looking for case detail for following case in which judgment was in landlord favor.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Bombay-rent-control-act-1947-in-gujarat-281006.asp


Thanks,
dilip


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
29 July 2019

Find out yourself or a local prudent lawyer be consulted.

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
29 July 2019

You can get the judgement by browsing the web site.

sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
14 December 2019

yes you can get it from Google search



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x