Litigation expenses

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 August 2019

Dear experts
My wife has put interim maintenance of 16000 for litigation expenses maintenance for food cloth medicine to here and my son in divorce case the divorce case is submitted by me and wife is working in government sector and earning 30k per month and court has ordered interim maintenance 4000 per month for my wife and son I have submitted the salary slip also the case is pending for consideration I am job less I my consoul has submitted to court
My queries
1 how litigation expenses I have to pay in divorce case do I have to pay every month r one time
2 my wife has put several cases like domestic volionce CrPC 125 PCR os on my mother property CC on me and she had hired private lawyer and know she is asking litigation expenses
Dear experts tell me what I do to escape from this suitation please advice me.
Thanks & Regards
Mohan
9880962229


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
21 August 2019

You have to put your case before court so that court can decide your case as per facts. And you have to fight out other cases if your wife has filed other cases. Further you are liable for litigation expenses as you have filed divorce case.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
22 August 2019

You have already engaged an able, competent and intelligent lawyer therefore you should seek his/ her opinion/ guidance since s/he is better aware about the facts and circumstance of the case.
However, facts posted by you are quite vague to form proper opinion and oblige.
It would be advisable to consult another local prudent lawyer with relevant records for better appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding, if you have lost faith in your lawyer.
If you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Dwarka courts complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu