Law practice

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 July 2012

When can an Advocate who is a member of Bar Council of Maharashtra And Goa practice in the Supreme Court of India? What is the procedure?


ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
31 July 2012

academic queries priyanaka

V R SHROFF (Expert)
31 July 2012

Academic queries

who want SC will have no query to ask here!!he knows by that time what to do.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
31 July 2012

Yes,if ur enrolled as an advocate then u can practice in SC also .No procedure required for it.All the best.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu