cpc

Land buying

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 December 2019

I bye a small plot of 6 foot land in 2012 writing in a 10 rupess stump paper for life time... & now they r claim to bring back that plot... What can i do now...??


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
07 December 2019

Dear Paditra,

You can refuse to give them back. If they initiate any legal action you can fight out the same.

Regards,

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 December 2019

It requires registration. But it is executed on Rs.10/- only and not registered. so you have to file case in court against them. Then court validate it by sending the document to the Collector under I.S.Act, 1899 and then take further action.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 December 2019

Sale transaction is incomplete/ invalid.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for analyses, proper advise and guidance.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
08 December 2019

GIVEN FACTS INDICATE THAT YOU NEVER PURCHASED THE FLAT.

Sb Karma (Expert)
09 December 2019

Yes consult local lawyer he will assist you in court...you need to knock the door of court for justice

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Agree with Mr.Sudhir Kumar --- Well Advised

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

In your Query you had stated " Bye " and it is only Bye to that land by you

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Any Un Registered Deed would be Legally Invalid.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Also byeing as per you obviously buying 6 foot land for what purpose please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

6 feet is 183 cm please

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

With getting registration of thae mentioned plot, you cant claim its ownership. You have no other option but to personally get the things done instead of indulging in legal issues as your position is weak on that front.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

Anyone can learn from NJS Raj Kumar, how to expand a query/answer. Thanks Mr. NJS.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x