cpc

Judgement

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 October 2011

Pl. make a discussion , whether damage suit can't be filed due to the corruption of President of India , Supreme Court of India, High Court of India The Govt.after exhausting all remedies including the Notice U/s 80 of C.P.C. A Judgment is being attached here with. It is to be noted here that a Suit for damages was instituted before the Civil Judge ( Senior Division) Sitapur for amount Rs. 11042 Lacs with an application Under Order 33 (2)C.P.C., which was rejected u/r 5 a & d without providing to correct my application in view of amendment of High Court Allahabad present just below the Rule . Appeal was filed being an appeal able order before the Hon'ble High Court with the ground that the application can not be rejected either u/r 5(a) or (d) of Order 33 of C.P.C., had been too rejected observing serious and frivolous allegation against the defendants observing Criminal Contempt but could not issue notice .Whether it not my right to recover the damages ? Full and final order may be get from the Allahabad High court website , Lucknow Bench.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
01 October 2011

No comments.

R.Ramachandran (Expert)
02 October 2011

Dear Mr. Raj Kishore,
If you want, you have to paste the full and final order of the Allahabad HC. It is not our job to visit that site and get a copy of that order.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
02 October 2011

An use less exercise for either.

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
02 October 2011

Dear Sir ,
Thanks for reply. I am attaching full and final judgment.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
02 October 2011

We have not found any attached judgment as on date.

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
02 October 2011

Dear Sir ,
File could not be attached.Trying for loading.

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
02 October 2011

Dear Sir ,
Thanks for reply. I am attaching full and final judgment.http://elegalix.allahabadhighcourt.in/elegalix/WebDownloadJudgmentDocument.do

copy above link and open plz.Raj.
Thanks

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
03 October 2011

Dear Sir ,
Thanks for reply. I am attaching full and final judgment.

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
03 October 2011

The HC order speaks about the non filing of the plaint.

The indigent person has to file the plaint, along with his application under order 33 Rule 2.

Only if the relief sought is legally maintainable, his indigent application can be allowed.

If the plaint is not filed, the indigent application ought to be dismissed.

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert)
03 October 2011

It seems that you have appeared as party in person before the HC.

I dont think you can claim damages from high court and supreme court and president of india.

If you proceed further, in my opinion you may end in a deep trouble.

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
04 October 2011

Dear Experts ,
The High could not issue the notice due the Final order of Contempt Petition No 203 of 1996 passed by the Supreme Court Of India on 29-03-1996.in Raj Kishore Vaish V/s The Attorney General for India and others , corruptly.

RAJ KISHORE VAISH (Querist)
04 October 2011

Dear Experts,
Kindly examine the following attached file of the above noted file (51879_223552_scan0003.pdf received on 14-06-2011 ) received on 5-04-1996( File could not be attached )having the difference
absence of ARROW MADE SHOWING the Pankaj Kalara adv. for me .

Further kindly examine if notice issued to me was discharged for Scandlus allegation ,then it is not possible to say that no merit in contempt Petition.Thus , " No body can be punished in India under any law by any Court .

Application U/o 33 Rule 2 was filed with Plaint.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x