Intestate succession

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 December 2019

If a Hindu husband dies leaving his wife and one son and an illegal wife and two sons in that relation and if the illegal wife is in possession of some immovable properties like land and house what is the remedy available to the legal wife to get back her husban's property for her and her son. Which court and what suit?


Sb Karma (Expert)
06 December 2019

It's complicate situation ,, in one sentenced or online it can't explained in details

There may be many facts...
1)Property ownership of illegal wife?
2)How they termed illegal?
3)May be gift deed is there with them?

So we need to know all facts of case,without knowing them no one can solve it online.
So for best assist please consult local lawyer he will assist you best

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
06 December 2019

Illegal wife has no legal share in the land and house of your husband.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
06 December 2019

File possession suit to get possession of the land in court against illegal wife.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
06 December 2019

Fille eviction petition in court against illegal wife to evict her from house.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
06 December 2019

Moreover, take help of local lawyer also.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
06 December 2019

How can you say an illegal wife? Who is the father of illegal wife's sons? And you queried "if xxxxxxxx in possession of some immovable properties". Is it a question paper? What is your problem? State full facts to get proper reply.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 December 2019

@ Jains,
You are in the habit of posting such funny questions such as:

jains asked a query in Experts "Intestate succession"
jains asked a query in Experts "Rejection review"
jains asked a query in Experts "Unsoun plaintiff"
jains asked a query in Experts "Unsoun plaintiff"
jains asked a query in Experts "Money suit"
jains asked a query in Experts "Unsound defendent"
jains asked a query in Experts "Appeal against allowing specific perfomance"
jains asked a query in Experts "S138 ni act "

More...

What and how many such funny questions ?

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

After disclosure of your true identity by Ld. Vashishth, none shall come forward to bear your silly jokes.

jains (Querist)
10 December 2019

Respected experts ..I never intentionally asked any silly jokes. But truly queries for solving real issues. Sorry if anybody feel it to be disturbing. Anyway thanks a lot for all your advice and comments which I feel are all good and worthy .



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu