Hospital secured stay for 4 weeks

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 September 2019

Hospital recalled the appeal case and did not inform me. Nor did the commission inform me and gave stay on lower court proceedings of warrant issue for 4 weeks.

Is this not illegal? My husband died at Apolo Hospital Gurgoan as I informed in my old thread. I had won compensation of 20 lakhs in consumer complaint I filed of medical negligence.

The hospital never came for execution proceeidngs and in mean time went and deposited 10 lakhs at state commiion without informing me and taken stay on warrant.

Although 4 weeks time of stay is over. How will I hve to proceed can dear seniosr guide? I handle case on my own.

Yours
Rakhi Misra


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
08 September 2019

It is a repeated query.You have been advised in the earlier thread.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
08 September 2019

Repeated question.already replied.

P. Venu (Expert)
08 September 2019

Please continue in the original thread.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 September 2019

I have filed like this sir...
MEMORANDUM OF EXECUTION PETITION U/S 200 OF THE Cr.P.C. R/w SECTION 27 OF THE CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT 1986

So now again I need to file under section 27 of the CP Act? another separate application?

P. Venu (Expert)
09 September 2019

Please post complete facts or continue in the original thread.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 September 2019

Venu, as I told I cant locate the thread. So pls reply here itself. If you dont know the answer why are you simply posting same "POST MATERIAL FACTS" what do you mean by material facts? Please explain.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 September 2019

Anyone having even slightest sympathy with you should not be replying witout knowing the facts.

If you have sympathy for yourself then also you will narrate the facts rather than l;etting the understanding to be based on individual imagination of any expert.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 September 2019

The hospital secured stay 4 weeks. 4 weeks over. Now further stay not granted. Judge telling, take 3 lakhs, take 2 lakhs listen to him. I told I want full money. Now simply he wrote call on. I read in order sheet. and gave 2 months away date.

Uncle, all explained above. You read properly. and reply. Thank you.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
19 September 2019

In which court the execution proceedings are there.

what your lawyer (who has seen complete file) is telling.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
19 September 2019

In the consumer forum which is District Consumer Dispute Redressal Forum,Gurgaon

No Lawyer there.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
20 September 2019

Your stake involved is very high (as compared to what is offered even after winning the case) better consult a lawyer with all papers.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 September 2019

If I had to approach advocate in real why would I seek help here?

Many things are involved why I dont want to go to advocate in person.

If you can help by guiding what to do next, then pls. If not some soul would who wants to really help down trodden.

Thank you.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 September 2019

If I had to approach advocate in real why would I seek help here?

Many things are involved why I dont want to go to advocate in person.

If you can help by guiding what to do next, then pls. If not some soul would who wants to really help down trodden.

Thank you.

The hospital secured stay 4 weeks. 4 weeks over. Now further stay not granted. Judge telling, take 3 lakhs, take 2 lakhs listen to him. I told I want full money. Now simply he wrote call on. I read in order sheet. and gave 2 months away date.

Husband die. due to hospital negilgence. Court order 20 laksh pay to hospital. Hospital not pay penny to me till now. paid 10 lak to state commission. I post here how to get money. Isaac uncle told write letter to release funds. I wrote. Registrar told unless total appeal case dismiss cant releave fund. Now court gave 4 week stay. Hospital want to implead insurance company. I object. Then judge wrote proposed insurance party 4 and 5. But not implead them yet. Then date give date give. Now 4 weeks over. stay. over. But how to collect money from hospital. I filed already Exec petitoin. Warrant issued to arrest under 200 crpc. How to get money. Tell.

Thank you. Rakhi MIssra My ccase.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
20 September 2019

You appear to be on right path.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 September 2019

Please suggest how to get money.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 September 2019

Judge told today in lower forum, that opposite party advocate did not file vakalath at all. Opposite party advocate told I filed.

On CONFONET it is showing as warrant issued.

But as I told commission gave stay 4 weeks and 4 wkees over now.

Opposite party gave 10 laksh to comission. But not to me.

As Isaac sir told I filed section 25 application with affidavit today under CP act.

Judge told compliance and gave 2 month ahead date.

In meantime commission put only date as call on. No further proceedings, stay not granted.

But I remember lower forum judge took vakalth form of advocate of oppostei party on 1st date in execution petition hearing.

Now why she is telling like this? By this time they should have put teh oppostie party in jail for disobeying court order to pay compensation, but nothingi s happening. what to do next pls suggest.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 September 2019

You need to show papers to a good advocate. stake involved is high and this case cannot be fought as a joke.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 September 2019

Sir I cannot approach advocate. I cannot. If you cant help please stay away and let the query be open at least. Not all will be like you. Some might help.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu