Harassment from bank

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 June 2019

Sir, I would like to request you to suggest me the steps to be taken in the case of Bank being irresponsible in filing a counter to the case filed against the Bank with regards to illegal termination. The case is filed one year back. But, till now, the Bank did not file the counter.


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 June 2019

Pray to court to either impose cost on bank or struck off bank right to file counter.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
22 June 2019

Yes. I agree with the advise of Mr. RK Nanda ji.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
22 June 2019

Yes. I agree with the advise of Mr. RK Nanda ji.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 June 2019

What is the case?
Where is the case pending?
What is your locus standie to the case?
Show the case file to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/record, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me with records (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi Cell # + 91-98911-52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 June 2019

case not described.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu