Gst rate

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 October 2019

I was book a under construction flat in 20 jul 17. The construction is completed now they charge me gst @12% and for extra amenities gst@18%. Please guide me.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
18 October 2019

Dear Sir
Please contact chartered accountant for appropriate advise.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu