Govt.officer is liable to keep record of his office ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 July 2019

sir,
is govt.officer (pf dept ) liable to keep record in his office, if yes what can we do his he did not provide any record under rti . if no than who is liable for which record sent to pf dept .

what is rules under rti if he deny to provide record (he say that this report is not with him)

Actually i have done job in a private company . when i appointed there , company submit employee decleration form to PF Dept . and i have left job , i have done job only 2 year in this co. . now i send PF WITHDRAWAL form to PF DEPT. but they return PF Form for my father name is mismatch . i try a lot from pf dept through grievence to know my father name in pf record but they are not giving proper responce . i send letter through RTI than he replay me that there is no any record in pf dept.

it may be that he dont want to give me this record .
if he has no any record why he reject my pf withdrawal form


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 July 2019

please give full facts of the case instead of suffering risk of wrong advise without facts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 July 2019

What is your problem, fact and question is vague?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu