Govt employee

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 November 2019

I'm serving in State Govt undertaking company and also govern by Comapnies Rule and Regulations. Therefore, I would like to know that, am I a Govt Employee or not.


Sb Karma (Expert)
22 November 2019

depend on formation and management of your company,
is it possible to share your company name it will help to understand deeply...
then reply may perfectly given to you,else its difficult to reply confidently


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
22 November 2019

Sb karma sir, thanks for response. My company name is Mahagenco.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
22 November 2019

It is not government. PSU.

Sb Karma (Expert)
23 November 2019

MAHAGENCO is not fully govt.company so you are not full govt.employee
Govt. and company have share basis agreement,so its management/administration may be divided between them so like IRCTC(which is not a full govt.) your company too not a PSU

So you are not a PSU employee



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu