Gift deed

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 October 2019

i have a registered gift deed in my favor pertaining to the resi dential property within municipality limits -- Now what is the next step i have to take with this document in hand?


K Rajasekharan (Expert)
19 October 2019

Now the transfer and delivery of the property is over.

Only thing you have to do now is approach the proper authority (Village Officer is the proper authority in Kerala) in your state to mutate the property (entering the details in a Basic Tax Register usually called BTR) so as to pay the land tax to the government.

Mutation is the last event in the transfer of title of the property.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 October 2019

Since the property is already transfered in your name get it mutated in concerned municipal records.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciaition of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding if you have any problem/question/obstruction

P. Venu (Expert)
24 October 2019

"I have registered a gift in my favour.........."! The question lacks clarity. How can a person make a gift deed in his own favour?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 October 2019

When Senior Advocates Mr.K.Rajasekharan and Dr J.C.Vashista could provide excellent advise to the Query Mr.P.Venu the Retired Govt Officer comments on the query due to his lack of legal knowledge and lack of good english also

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 October 2019

Having Registered Gift Deed in my Favor the simple sentence where the Retd Govt Officer is confused and not able to understand but Criticizes the innocent Querist and obviously makes us understand what sort of Service would have been provided by him while in Service.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 October 2019

Mr P venu Age is Not the Limit and please attend a Good English Course at your place

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
24 October 2019

Mr.P.Venu Retired Govt Officer === For you benefit you could contact Short Time English Coaching Center --Cosmo Center-- Near Ayurveda College -- first floor Keerthi Nest, Dharmalayam Road, Thiruvananthapuram-- Kerela 695001 ---- Mobile 9645220486---- 9074407881.Hope Mr.P.Venu bhai would be benefited please



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu