Gift deed

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 May 2019

Is it possible to do pass a property as a gift deed to a non blood related person .


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 May 2019

Gift can be given to any one in world.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 May 2019

Yes. You can gift your property to any one as you wishes.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
25 May 2019

You can execute gift deed in favour of any one. For valid gift deed you have to pay stamp duty and register gift deed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu