Forensic Pathology

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 April 2011

Plz give your opinion:


How much MINIMUM time will it take for a female body (medium built) to float in 5 ft., deep water agricultural reservoir?

1. If thrown dead

2. If thrown alive.


Thanks in advance.




indrajit mukhopadhyay (Expert)
14 April 2011

if thrown dead it may take fifteen minutes to 2 hour to float.
but if thrown alive then in what condition? whether her hands and mouth were tied ? or hands were only tied.
whether she was injured or not, if injured then what was his nature of injury?
it depends ,and in every case the time varies.
mind you the actual time of death is determined after observing the condition of rigor mortis.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu