Family pension

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 May 2019

An unmarried daughter lost her father and mother.They both were working as state govt employees and died while in service. Is it possible for her to get family pension of father and mother?


Vishnupriya (Querist)
15 May 2019

Family pension

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
15 May 2019

yes as long as she doe snot get married or does not start earning.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
15 May 2019

If unmarried daughter is unemployed then she will be granted pension till she get married or start earning.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 May 2019

She is eligible for family pension.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu