Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fir us 448 and fir us 323,379,427,452

(Querist) 28 April 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear SIR ,

The subjected FIR's pending in process in Ld. CJM court, in both application, filed Us 173 "8" for further investigation, in FIR Us 448 accused made statement doesn't want to file a reply, His advocate will do oral arguments. ....
please advise:
In the criminal case without written reply nothing on court record ........oral arguments applicable........????,
Sushil Kumar
9418621618
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 29 April 2019
not able to convey.
P. Venu (Expert) 29 April 2019
In a criminal case, there is no question of any written reply at any stage of the proceedings.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query