Does criminal defammation against wife be transferred?

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 July 2019

hi,
can criminal defammtion against wife in jalgaon be transferred to mumbai? If yes then how?


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
22 July 2019

no facts given.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
22 July 2019

state full facts for reply.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
22 July 2019

You have posted many a query. What is the real issue?

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
23 July 2019

Academic question paper posted by anonymous author.
It is advisable to consult a local tutor or lawyer for better appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x