cpc

Divorce by mutual consent

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
01 December 2019

In a marriage petition under hindu marriage act, when I see the status, in the purpose of hearinf column it says "Compliance". What does compliance means ???


sankar narayanan (Expert)
01 December 2019

How you related to this query?

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
01 December 2019

Dear Anonymous,
There may be some objections related to filing of the case which you may need to comply. Your on record advocate is the best person to answer the question.
Regards,

R.K Nanda (Expert)
05 December 2019

Compliance mean taking steps as ordered by court previously.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
06 December 2019

No facts provided by Mr./ Ms. Anonymous.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
16 December 2019

Expert R K Nanda is correct.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x