Divorce

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 November 2019

Hello all learned,
I want to ask that husband got writtnen from his wife on simple letter that she has physical realtions with various men and based on the said letter he lodged family suit for divorce ? although the said letter has been written by wife under death of fear and after the lodging the family suit when she face trial on that time she has lodged 498/A complain against him having stated details of the said letter that such kind of letter got written from her by her husban whether is it defense for it ? or as per contract act it is void contract ?





Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 November 2019

What is your locus standie and concern?
What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer, who is well aware about the facts and circumstances of the case, an able, competent and intelligent enough to guide. Howeever, if you are not satisfied with his/her (lawyer engaged by you, if you are litigant) performance/ behaviour you should change him/her immediately.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 November 2019

You have not been able to convey the problem in understandable manner.

P. Venu (Expert)
02 December 2019

Are you the husband involved? If so, you are well informed of the legal position that it is preposterous to make any suggestion

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
02 December 2019

Even the confession statements recorded in Police Station could be Set Aside.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
02 December 2019

In any case the Evidence and Proof only would be Legally Valid and not the Confession letters obtained by you

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
02 December 2019

If your Case is Genuine there could be no problem in you getting the Evidence and Proof to convince the concerned Court.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
02 December 2019

If your Wife could convince the concerned Court with the Guidance of a Good Advocate that such an Letter was taken from her by Force your self would be in trouble



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu