Difference in hearing and mentioning in cause list

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
05 April 2019

Dear Members


One of our company has filed merger application to NCLT and todays cause list is showing the purpose - MENTIONING.

What does it mean
and what is difference in hearing and Mentioning


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
05 April 2019

Dear Sir,
It means hearing on the application filed for merger. Better you physically check the records of NCLT and act accordingly.

sachin verma (Querist)
05 April 2019

Thanks Sir

I will check

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
06 April 2019

Appear before the Tribunal and attend proceeding if you are a party/ interested.

sachin verma (Querist)
06 April 2019

Thank you so much sir



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu