Death of defendant

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 December 2019

My mother have succeeded in both the Court below. Appeal filled by plaintiff. Now my mother expired.What will happen if within 90 days of my mother death, not informed to Court by my mother'lawer.

R


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
07 December 2019

You can file application for bringing LRs of defendant in case, even after expiry of 90 days in court. For it you will also have to file application for condonation of delay in court.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 December 2019

What will happen if the Court is not informed qua death of defendant within 90 days, is it your query ? What is the actual question ?
How can it be presumed what will happen ?
Did you put this question paper to the lawyer engaged / paid by you/ your mother ?

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

Nothing has gone adverse as on day due to non-impleadment of legal heirs of your mother. Perform this act now.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu