Crpc

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 October 2019

How the accused is prejudiced if a warrant case is tried as a summon case.. Can you illustrate this using an example


Nishtaa (Querist)
17 October 2019

How the accused is prejudiced if a warrant case is tried as a summon case.. Can you illustrate this using an example

P. Venu (Expert)
18 October 2019

Is this a real-time query? If so, please state material facts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 October 2019

How do you expect the experts can oblige and solve the question paper without relevant facts of the case?
Prima facie it is an academic time-pass exercise.
However, if there is some real time dispute involved, it is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu