Complaint में ipc section कैसे लगते हैं ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 December 2018

Sir, Complaint case u/s 200 Crpc में IPC section कैसे लगते हैं ?
Example :- IPC 321, 323 लगाएंगे या सिर्फ 327 लगाएंगे ?
या तीनो लगाएंगे ?


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
18 December 2018

Dear Sir,
In a private complaint you can put as many sections as possible and the Court after recording your sworn statement issue summons only in respect of sections for which there is evidence. Hire a competent advocate to guide you.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu