Comparison of signatures in veelunama

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 September 2019

Dear sir/madam

To verify genuineness of signature in WILL (veelunama) by the court, a signature which is 15 years old can be compared with the signature in veelunama or with the latest one(5 years old).


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
19 September 2019

What is the problem. state facts to advise.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 September 2019

It would be appropriate to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/documents/ records and guide you properly.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
03 October 2019

1. Signatures on a WILL document can be authenticated ONLY via Court Order to a Forensic Lab. or a govt. registered hand-writing expert, who does this by various methods, on the various documents made available to them.

2. There is no legal way to verify signatures, by any legal heirs. Even the Court does not have jurisdiction to verify signatures /handwriting's ....

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu