Company & share

 

(Querist)
24 June 2015

Dear Sir
Company have 4 directors ABCD
A & B are together .(group 1) C & D together (group 2)
Group 1 have 42.67 % share, Group 2 have 33.34 % share and three-share holder are in depended, but they can join me.
Company Capital was 30, now group 1 has increased capital from 30 to 75.
Now authorized capital is 75, & paid-up capital is still 30
Now group 1 is trying to increase their share more then 50%, to hold the company
Can group 1 increase their share without group2 and three other shareholder concerns?
Can group 1 (50 % director) take any decision without group 2 (50 % director) acceptance?
Can we request ROC, not to increase any share to any body, or what is procedure to stop increasing shares?
Thanks & Regd
C S Sharma




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu