Commercial Summary Suit

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
15 May 2019

It has been more then 1 year after the order has been passed for my case , the decree has been granted. But the department is taking so long approx 1year to calculate the amount and even after that when we did ,they still taking time to give us the decree. I dont know what should i do next.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 May 2019

What is the case/ suit?
What is the order/judgement and decree?
Did you file execution or something else?
An anonymous author may not expect obligation of experts as per rule of this platform, disclose your identity.
It would be advisable to consult your lawyer or a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts /record and proper guidance/proceedings.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 May 2019

Thank you for your reply. The suit is commercial suit. Comss/53/2012. How would i file execution untill i get the decree? The department is just making us run around from one person to another and from one to week to another. The lawyer also being pissed with same. Myself, santosh sanghvi daughter of plaintiff. (I wasnt aware about the rules since new to it)
I dont know what to do next just as we resolve their one query they make us run again for next.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x