Change in signature

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 May 2019

hello, I have a doubt,
I used different signature in my std 10 and std 12 certificates, and my degree certificate whether it creates any problem in certificate verification .


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear Sir,
Nothing to worry. Be understand that you have not attend age of majority when you signed 10th and 12th certificates as such signatures on those certificates are insignificant.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear querist, it is not a legal query. However signature in 10 & 12 standards is not a problem.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 May 2019

No legal issue for consideration and obligation.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu