Can we file I.A and fresh O.P under same section?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 October 2019


I am thinking about submitting a memo to the court






Venkat (Querist)
17 October 2019

...

Would this suffice? Please advise. If you have any better ideas, let me know as well.

Venkat (Querist)
17 October 2019


Would this suffice? Please advise. If you have any better ideas, let me know as well. I am moving Party In Person.

Thank you.

P. Venu (Expert)
17 October 2019

Subsequent events subsequent to the filing of the OP could be ignored. You may pursue with the presnt OP and the IAs filed therein,

Venkat (Querist)
18 October 2019

Thank you very much Sri. Venu.

Thanks again,

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
18 October 2019

No need to move afresh, just concentrate on the application u/s 12 GW Act pending decision.
What is your locus standi i.e., whether you are counsel for the party or litigant? If you are a party you should seek guidance of your lawyer and proceed as advised, otherwise, consult some other local senior.

P. Venu (Expert)
18 October 2019

If the summons in respect of the OP has been served on her, the events subsequent are of no consequence.

Venkat (Querist)
20 October 2019

Thank you very much Sri. Venu and Sri. Vasishta.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu