Can civil defmmation be transferred to mumbai?

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 July 2019

Hi,
can civil defammation be transferred to mumbai from jalgaon?


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 July 2019

state full facts for reply.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
22 July 2019

In my view defamation suit cannot be transferred to Mumbai from Jalgaon.

P. Venu (Expert)
22 July 2019

You have not posted the material facts.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
22 July 2019

Dear anonymous today you have posted two queries in same subject and both are academic. Consult your own counsel.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 July 2019

please come with facts.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 July 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Can-family-court-matter-in-jalgaon-be-transferred-to-mumbai-709741.asp

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 July 2019

It is absurd and ridiculous to repeat same story time and again Mr./ Ms. Anonymous.
It is advisable to consult a local tutor or lawyer for better appreciation of facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu