Awarded pp1 for 2 year with effect on future increments.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 November 2019

Dear Sir/madam,

My father was in state government service. he was expired while in service. And now mother getting Family pension. my question is while my father in service period he was suspended for 3 months. in the service register they have wrote AWARDED PP1 FOR 2 YEARS WITH EFFECT ON FUTURE INCREMENTS AND PENSION AS HIS QUIT WAS PROVED. THE PERIOD OF HIS SUSPENSION IS TREATED AS NOT DUTY. please suggest me in this issue.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 November 2019

what do you want to know?

Sb Karma (Expert)
21 November 2019

in which dept. he was serviced?

Veerendrasai Ampala (Querist)
21 November 2019

Sudhir sir will my mother get those increments arrears in pension.

Veerendrasai Ampala (Querist)
21 November 2019

Mr.Sb Karam sir he was in state police department.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 November 2019

you mother will get the pension sanctioned as pe rthe salary drawn by father at the time or retirement.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
21 November 2019

During his service your father expired. so your mother will get pension 50% on the pay last drawn.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 November 2019

50% of last pay that too if he had served fro 33 years.

Veerendrasai Ampala (Querist)
22 November 2019

Thank you satyanarayana sir and sudhir sir for responding and guiding. My mother getting pension 50% as per rule sir. My question is while in the service of my father was suspended for 3 months charges were proved and in the order copy they have wrote Awarded PP1 for 2 years with effect increments. They didn't mention that "WITH CUMULATIVE effect" they have mention that WITH EFFECT increments. And at present in family pension will my mother can claim those increments arrears or not sir.

Sb Karma (Expert)
22 November 2019

except those 3 months she can claim,for the rest.But before approaching you need to go through details and fact of the order.It is not possible to do via online.So suggesting you to appoint local lawyer...he will help you best

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 November 2019

you have been advised well. Your contention is not tenable.

The stoppage of increment as you told was with commulative effect so even if your father was alive and serving till 60 he was still not getting these increments back.

It is not understood as to where from are you imagining that these increment will now revised after his death and even be added to his pension.

Still.


If you have extra money then pay some lawyer and file a case.

Veerendrasai Ampala (Querist)
23 November 2019

Thank you very much for guiding me @sudhir sir @Sb karma sir.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu