Agreement of sale cum gpa

This query is : Resolved 

13 October 2019

We want to cancel "Agreement of Sale Cum GPA" original copy. Can anyone let us know, how to cancel the "Agreement of Sale CUM GPA" without original copy. Both the parties are ready (mutual understanding).

Thanks and Regards,
Yeshwant Kumar Gupta.

Tapal Manjunath Reddy (Expert)
13 October 2019

There is no such document like Agreement of Sale Cum G.P.A.... Both are different documents meant for different purpose... Please post meaningful queries...

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 October 2019

There can not be composite document in the name of "Agreemement of Sale cum GPA" as stated and posted by you.
If it is there show it to a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of document/facts, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me with records (on appointment) at:
Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939 or visit: vakil-saab.com

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 October 2019

Agreement of Sale cum GPA is a document and it will be registered. If a sale agreement cum GPA was already executed, now both parties, get it be prepared a cancellation deed of Agreement of sale cum GPA . And then both parties shall execute and proceed for registration of the cancellation deed for Sale Agreement cum GPA.

Yeshwant (Querist)
15 October 2019

Hi All,
thanks for all valuable advice.
Mr. Kavk Satyanaryana Sir, my concern is that we don't have original Agreement of Sale CUM GPA Copy with us.
It is mandatory to have original copy for cancellation.
We are not sure, now how to cancel the Agreement of Sale Cum GPA ?

Thanks and Regards,
Yeshwant Gupta.

Yeshwant (Querist)
15 October 2019

Note: Sale Agreement cum GPA was never executed.

vamsi (Expert)
16 October 2019

i agreed with Satyanarayana sir

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Complete Hindu Laws Course     |    x