Advocate to pursue ca course

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 January 2020

I want to know that can an Advocate is permitted by the BCI to pursue CA Course.


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
28 January 2020

Dear querist,

Yes advocates can appear for CA and there is absolutely no bar.

Regards,

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
28 January 2020

Why BCI shall raise any obstructions if any lawyer wants to enhance his qualification. Have you gone through BCI Rules yourself?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
30 January 2020

No problem, proceed.
Best wishes



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu