Account opening in the name of Joint Venture

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 June 2009

Can a joint venture (entered into between two partnership firms) open a Bank account in its name? What are the required formalities to be complied with for opening an account in the name of a Joint Venture which is purely formed for completing a contract.


A V Vishal (Expert)
22 June 2009

Already answered Mr Singh

KODAKKAL SHIVAPRASAD (Expert)
22 June 2009

For opening bank accounts with details, please log on to : www.canarabank.com

Kalpesh (Expert)
23 June 2009

you will have to provide constitation documents for such JV



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu