Redevelopment


1) OUR SOCIETY IS IN THE MIDDLE OF REDEVLOPMENT PROCESS . SOCIETY HAS APPOINTED PMC. ON HIS ADVICE AFTER GIVING ADVERTISEMENT IN NEWSPAPERS FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST , PMC HAS SHORTLISTED 14 BUILDERS AND TENDER WILL BE GIVEN TO THEM ONLY. IS THIS PROCEDURE VALID AS PER SECTION 79A , OR TENDER MUST BE OPEN FOR ALL THE BUILDERS ?
2) 11 MEMBERS OUT OF TOTAL 24 MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY INSIST ON INCLUDING THE CLAUSE IN THE TENDER “BANK FD AS GAURANTEE “, AND ONE OF THE SHORTLISTED BUILDERS IS READY TO GIVE BANK FD AS GAURANTEE . BUT OTHER 13 MEMBERS ARE OF THE OPINION THAT SOCIETY SHOULD NOT INSIST BANK FD , BUT SHOULD MENTION IN TENDER “ BANK GAURRANTEE ONLY “ AS PER PMC’S ADVICE.

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu