Query regarding call recordings and certificate 65b


Hello Experts, I've been fabricated on a false case. I've call recordings to prove my innocence. I've made a backup of recording on my laptop. Few days ago due to some virus issue I'd to format my mobile and original recordings got deleted. Now, I've recording only on my laptop without any tampering. Will court accept it with certificate 65B? Thanks.

 
Reply   
 
Advocates

Yes, section 65b is meant for this purpose only. Every time it is not possible to produce original computer device before the court so s. 65b enacted.

Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 


Practicing Advocate

Yes, ensure that the certificate under Section 65B is properly made.


Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu