Export to nepal


Hi Experts,


Can we export to Nepal without payment of duty under L. U. T if payment is received in Indian Rupees? If so, please provide the notification?

 
Reply   
 
Excise & Service Tax Consultant

You can export the goods without payment of duty under UT-1. There is no requirement that payment should be received in Indian Rupees or foreign currency vide circular no.961/04/2012-CX dated 26.03.2012. 


Total likes : 1 times

 
Reply   
 


LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

Search Forum:








×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu